BECOME A MEMBER
สมัคร ! สมาชิกชมรมรักสุขภาพ
ฟรี ข่าวสาระความรู้เรื่องสุขภาพ

   

top
Aromatherapy Information
and Resources
 ประโยชน์ของการดูแลสุขภาพ
 ด้วยวิธีสุคนธศาสตร์บำบัด

Essential Oils blend 
  น้ำมันหอมระเหยสูตรผสม
  ให้คุณสมบัติที่หลากหลาย
Essential Oil and Their
 aromatherapy properties
  Database

  ฐานข้อมูลน้ำมันหอมระเหย
  คุณสมบัติและประโยชน์ที่ใช้

Uses for Essential Oils 
   ประโยชน์และการนำน้ำมัน
   มาใช้ในการดูแลสุขภาพ
Essential Oils by 
  Therapeutic Effect

   น้ำมันหอมระเหยกับการรักษา
   สุขภาพตามอาการความผิดปกติ
Essential Oil Price list
   ราคาโดยประมาณของน้ำมัน
   หอมระเหย

History of Aromatherapy 
What are Essential Oils? 
Is All the Hype True? 
Safety Information 

Tips for Beginners  
Aromatherapy Diffusers 
General Glossary 

ผลิตภัณฑ์สุคนธศาสตร์บำบัด  
   Aromatherapy products 
   click




Health Navigation






สนใจรายละเอียดเพิ่มเติม
กรุณาแจ้งให้ทึมงานเพื่อ
จัดเตรียมหาสาระให้



Contact : 
info@thailabonline.com
ชมรมเรารักสุขภาพ 
ไทยแล็ปออนไลน์



 

 

 

 


  รู้จัก Sweet almond Oil กันเถอะ / น้ำมันเมล็ดอัลมอนด์
Sweet Almond Oil Profile

Botanical Name- Prunus dulcis
Origin- USA
Extraction- Expeller pressed
Shelf life- 1-2 years
Notes- Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.

Specifications
Color- Golden
Odor- None
Free Fatty Acids- 0.04%
Peroxide Value- Less then 0.4
Non-Saponifiables-
Saponification Value-
Iodine Value- 6
Specific Gravity-

Fatty Acids
Oleic- 18%
Linoleic- 16.2%
Linolenic- 18.3%

Almond, Sweet Oil
The large molecules in this oil make it a heavier oil best suited for heavy massage or for a very moisturizing cream or salve. Sweet almond oil contains vitamins A, B1, B2 and B6 and a small amount of E. Protects and nourishes the skin.

I love this oil! Sweet Almond is used in lip balm, creams and it makes a wonderful soap! Try adding just 1 ounce per pound of fats to your soap batch. It has a wonderful feel and this is why my massage therapist friends go wild over sweet almond. Your friends and family will love almond oil too! I think almond oil imparts a slight flavor to lip balm yet I use this to my advantage. I match almond with other no/low flavor oils. Try this oil today for some fancy soap in your near future!

Carrier Oils or Base Oils Unscented Oils
 for making your own massage oils and aromatherapy blends.

Carrier oils are necessary to carry or  transport the essential oils that can not be applied directly to the skin. You may also use an unscented base lotion instead of oil.

 To create your own Massage or Body Oil add up to 15 drops of essential oils 
to 1 ounce unscented oil .Start with less you can always add more.

4 oz. add up to 40 drops for 8 oz. of massage oil add up to 80 drops
 of essential oils. Try Sweet Almond or Apricot Kernel oil.

We recommend keeping your vegetable carrier oils refrigerated.

 

Sweet Almond Oil Cold Pressed

A nut oil of light to medium weight. Nourishing and pampering, a base oil suitable for all skin types, especially dry, mature or sensitive skin. Sweet Almond Oil is lightweight and has excellent penetrating properties. Contains vitamins ( A, B1,B2, B6, E ), minerals, fatty acids, and protein. Relieves itching, helpful for dryness, inflamation, burns, thread veins, a great massage oil base.

Moisturize your skin naturally with 100% pure almond oil. Expeller pressed and minimally refined, sweet almond oil can be used for skin and hair care, massage, bath and make-up removal. Excellent for sensitive skin.



 เลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สุคนธศาสตร์บำบัด คลิก - Aromatherapy products click