BECOME A MEMBER
สมัคร ! สมาชิกชมรมรักสุขภาพ
ฟรี ข่าวสาระความรู้เรื่องสุขภาพ

   

top
Aromatherapy Information
and Resources
 ประโยชน์ของการดูแลสุขภาพ
 ด้วยวิธีสุคนธศาสตร์บำบัด

Essential Oils blend 
  น้ำมันหอมระเหยสูตรผสม
  ให้คุณสมบัติที่หลากหลาย
Essential Oil and Their
 aromatherapy properties
  Database

  ฐานข้อมูลน้ำมันหอมระเหย
  คุณสมบัติและประโยชน์ที่ใช้

Uses for Essential Oils 
   ประโยชน์และการนำน้ำมัน
   มาใช้ในการดูแลสุขภาพ
Essential Oils by 
  Therapeutic Effect

   น้ำมันหอมระเหยกับการรักษา
   สุขภาพตามอาการความผิดปกติ
Essential Oil Price list
   ราคาโดยประมาณของน้ำมัน
   หอมระเหย

History of Aromatherapy 
What are Essential Oils? 
Is All the Hype True? 
Safety Information 

Tips for Beginners  
Aromatherapy Diffusers 
General Glossary 

ผลิตภัณฑ์สุคนธศาสตร์บำบัด  
   Aromatherapy products 
   click




Health Navigation






สนใจรายละเอียดเพิ่มเติม
กรุณาแจ้งให้ทึมงานเพื่อ
จัดเตรียมหาสาระให้



Contact : 
info@thailabonline.com
ชมรมเรารักสุขภาพ 
ไทยแล็ปออนไลน์



 

 

 

 


  รู้จัก FRANKINCENSE Oil กันเถอะ / น้ำมันแฟรกกิ้นเซ็นท์

Anti-Aging Choices 
&
Youthful Health

Presents

Essential Oils

 

100% Pure, Raw, Genuine, Authentic, Unadulterated, Single Species, Therapeutic, Holistic, Free of Chemicals and Pesticides
GUARANTEED!

FRANKINCENSE

(Boswellia carterii)
Warm, rich smell with a twang of lemon and woody camphor

NEW
Nail Fungus Blend with Tea Tree

Frankincense is an expensive essential oil, but also an important healer.  It rejuvenates skin, so it's used on mature and aging complexions and to fade old scars, reduce inflammation, moisturize dry hair, and cure acne.  Its antiseptic properties fight bacterial and fungal skin infections in a salve, lotion, or as a compress.  It also treats infection of the lungs, the reproductive organs, and the urinary tract, and it increases the menstrual flow.  the oil works in two ways to help the body fight infection and pain.  It first numbs nerve endings to reduce the amount of pain sensations that reach the brain.  And then it boosts the body's immune system to accelerate the healing process.  As an added bonus, the oil's aroma relaxes the brain, which helps bring on sleep.  However, due to its expense, it's primarily used in cosmetics -- expensive ones.  The fragrance has been valued for thousands of years to inspire one to prayer and meditation.
BOTANICAL NAME:

Boswellia carter

FAMILY:

Burseraceae - Balm Family

DESCRIPTION:

This small tree is planted on rocky, dry ground in Yemen, Oman, North Africa, Somalia, China, and India.  The clear to pale yellow oil is distilled from hard "tears" of gum resin that ooze from the tree when the trunk is cut.  It is one of the three priceless gifts that the Magi brought to the Christ child, and its fragrance still fills Greek orthodox churches and churches during high Mass.

SOURCED:

Somalia and Africa  

EXTRACTION:

Steam distilled  - Gum resin of the small, bushy Boswellia carterii tree

COLOR:

Pale yellow or green 

GRADE:

Therapeutic

AROMA:

Balsamic, spicy

ODOR INTENSITY:

Very high

EVAPORATION RATE:

Mid to Base note

MEDICINAL PROPERTIES:

Antiseptic, astringent, diuretic, expectorant, fungicidal, sedative, insecticide, anti-inflammatory, antidepressant, immune stimulant, sedative

GENITO-URINARY:

Cystitis, vaginal discharge, pain of menstruation 

MUSCULAR:

 

NERVOUS:

Anxiety, nervous tension, stress related conditions

RESPIRATORY & IMMUNE:

Asthma, bronchitis, catarrh, coughs, laryngitis, colds, flu

SKIN CARE

Blemishes, dry and mature complexions, scars, wounds, wrinkles

SAFETY CAUTIONS:

Do not use Frankincense during pregnancy and avoid contact to the eyes and mucus membrane areas.


 เลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สุคนธศาสตร์บำบัด คลิก - Aromatherapy products click